Sandy Conservative Bowls Club

Leagues

2017 County League Div. 1

Player / TeamPlayedWonLostDrawForAgainstDiff WonDrawLost Points
Luton Town7610594.00367.00227.00221552.50
Sandy Con6510447.00336.00111.00161741.50
Houghton Regis6510448.00363.0085.00150940.00
Henlow7430443.00492.00-49.001211532.50
Maulden7340448.00501.00-53.001101726.00
Barton7250421.00486.00-65.001201622.00
Biggleswade Town7250458.00511.00-53.001031521.50
Queens Works7070370.00573.00-203.0062207.00

Round 1 - May 10th

Home GameShotsRinks vs Away GameShotsRinks
Luton Town1124 vs Queens Works310
Maulden410 vs Sandy Con674
Barton572 vs Henlow772
.

Round 2 - May 17th

Home GameShotsRinks vs Away GameShotsRinks
Sandy Con vs Houghton Regis
Queens Works592 vs Barton642
Biggleswade Town763 vs Maulden611
.

Round 3 - May 24th

Home GameShotsRinks vs Away GameShotsRinks
Biggleswade Town681 vs Henlow702
Maulden712 vs Barton702
Sandy Con812 vs Queens Works541
Houghton Regis692 vs Luton Town672

Round 4 - June 7th

Home GameShotsRinks vs Away GameShotsRinks
Henlow571 vs Maulden723
Queens Works630 vs Biggleswade Town763
Barton512 vs Houghton Regis692
.

Round 5 - June 14th

Home GameShotsRinks vs Away GameShotsRinks
Maulden883 vs Queens Works651
Houghton Regis642 vs Henlow692
Luton Town883 vs Barton531
.

Round 6 - June 21st

Home GameShotsRinks vs Away GameShotsRinks
Barton732 vs Biggleswade Town492
Henlow512 vs Sandy Con772
Luton Town844 vs Maulden450
.

Round 7 - June 28th

Home GameShotsRinks vs Away GameShotsRinks
Sandy Con733 vs Barton531
Biggleswade Town600 vs Luton Town733
Maulden702 vs Houghton Regis822
.

Round 8 - July 5th

Home GameShotsRinks vs Away GameShotsRinks
Luton Town722 vs Sandy Con542
Houghton Regis764 vs Biggleswade Town640
Henlow643 vs Queens Works561
.

Round 9 - July 12th

Home GameShotsRinks vs Away GameShotsRinks
Queens Works421 vs Houghton Regis883
Henlow550 vs Luton Town984
Sandy Con953 vs Biggleswade Town651
.