Sandy Conservative Bowls Club

Leagues

2017 EBL Division 1

Player / TeamPlayedWonLostDrawForAgainstDiff Points
Sandy Con C131030490.00382.00108.0020.00
Sandy Con A13832470.00392.0078.0018.00
Sandy Town B13940486.00424.0062.0018.00
Biggleswade A13841448.00407.0041.0017.00
Henlow B13580416.00454.00-38.0010.00
Maulden B13580410.00472.00-62.0010.00
Potton B13391414.00454.00-40.007.00
Flitwick A132110362.00511.00-149.004.00

Round 1 - 8th May

Home GameShots vs Away GameShots
Henlow B44 vs Flitwick A29
Potton B28 vs Biggleswade A36
Maulden B25 vs Sandy Town B45
Sandy Con A38 vs Sandy Con C29

Round 2 - 15th May

Home GameShots vs Away GameShots
Flitwick A39 vs Potton B35
Sandy Con C33 vs Maulden B28
Sandy Town B32 vs Sandy Con A29
Biggleswade A26 vs Henlow B43

Round 3 - 22nd May

Home GameShots vs Away GameShots
Maulden B33 vs Flitwick A32
Biggleswade A33 vs Sandy Con A33
Potton B29 vs Sandy Con C36
Henlow B19 vs Sandy Town B51

Round 4 - 5th June

Home GameShots vs Away GameShots
Flitwick A21 vs Biggleswade A42
Maulden B30 vs Sandy Con A31
Sandy Con C43 vs Henlow B20
Potton B49 vs Sandy Town B28

Round 5 - 19th June

Home GameShots vs Away GameShots
Biggleswade A34 vs Sandy Con C36
Maulden B47 vs Henlow B28
Sandy Con A34 vs Potton B34
Sandy Town B53 vs Flitwick A16

Round 6 - 26th June

Home GameShots vs Away GameShots
Flitwick A27 vs Sandy Con C39
Sandy Town B38 vs Biggleswade A30
Potton B22 vs Maulden B42
Henlow B28 vs Sandy Con A32

Round 7 - 3rd July

Home GameShots vs Away GameShots
Biggleswade A50 vs Maulden B23
Sandy Con A52 vs Flitwick A20
Sandy Con C47 vs Sandy Town B22
Henlow B41 vs Potton B33

Round 8 - 10th July

Home GameShots vs Away GameShots
Flitwick A36 vs Henlow B27
Biggleswade A34 vs Potton B31
Sandy Town B39 vs Maulden B38
Sandy Con C31 vs Sandy Con A32

Round 9 - 17th July

Home GameShots vs Away GameShots
Potton B40 vs Flitwick A27
Maulden B32 vs Sandy Con C49
Sandy Con A43 vs Sandy Town B47
Henlow B28 vs Biggleswade A34

Round 10 - 24th July

Home GameShots vs Away GameShots
Flitwick A28 vs Maulden B36
Sandy Con A28 vs Biggleswade A29
Sandy Con C36 vs Potton B22
Sandy Town B38 vs Henlow B29

Round 11 - 31st July

Home GameShots vs Away GameShots
Biggleswade A41 vs Flitwick A25
Sandy Con A44 vs Maulden B26
Henlow B40 vs Sandy Con C32
Sandy Town B30 vs Potton B36

Round 12 - 7th August

Home GameShots vs Away GameShots
Sandy Con C43 vs Biggleswade A25
Henlow B44 vs Maulden B15
Potton B28 vs Sandy Con A36
Flitwick A29 vs Sandy Town B33

Round 13 - 14th August

Home GameShots vs Away GameShots
Sandy Con C36 vs Flitwick A33
Biggleswade A34 vs Sandy Town B30
Maulden B35 vs Potton B27
Sandy Con A38 vs Henlow B25

Round 14 - 21st August

Home GameShots vs Away GameShots
Maulden B vs Biggleswade A
Flitwick A vs Sandy Con A
Sandy Town B vs Sandy Con C
Potton B vs Henlow B