Sandy Conservative Bowls Club

Leagues

2017 EBL Division 5

Player / TeamPlayedWonLostDrawForAgainstDiff Points
Langford A13841436.00406.0030.0017.00
Sandy Con B13760484.00408.0076.0014.00
Potton A12750440.00364.0076.0014.00
Langford B13760466.00403.0063.0014.00
Ampthill C12651399.00419.00-20.0013.00
Flitwick C13670410.00463.00-53.0012.00
Stotfold A12561380.00419.00-39.0011.00
Sandy Town A12291333.00466.00-133.005.00

Round 1 - 8th May.

Home GameShots vs Away GameShots
Langford B33 vs Langford A34
Sandy Con B41 vs Sandy Town A29
Stotfold A32 vs Ampthill C40
Flitwick C36 vs Potton A35

Round 2 - 15th May

Home GameShots vs Away GameShots
Langford A24 vs Flitwick C29
Ampthill C29 vs Sandy Con B43
Sandy Town A29 vs Stotfold A29
Potton A28 vs Langford B40

Round 3 - 22nd May

Home GameShots vs Away GameShots
Langford B40 vs Sandy Town A18
Flitwick C39 vs Ampthill C22
Sandy Con B31 vs Stotfold A32
Langford A39 vs Potton A30

Round 4 - 5th June

Home GameShots vs Away GameShots
Flitwick C34 vs Langford B27
Sandy Town A29 vs Ampthill C30
Stotfold A18 vs Potton A26
Langford A43 vs Sandy Con B42

Round 5 - 19th June

Home GameShots vs Away GameShots
Ampthill C39 vs Langford A35
Sandy Con B45 vs Flitwick C22
Stotfold A31 vs Langford B38
Potton A37 vs Sandy Town A26

Round 6 - 26th June

Home GameShots vs Away GameShots
Flitwick C31 vs Stotfold A36
Ampthill C24 vs Potton A37
Sandy Town A41 vs Langford A24
Sandy Con B47 vs Langford B18

Round 7 - 3rd July

Home GameShots vs Away GameShots
Langford B45 vs Ampthill C21
Sandy Town A28 vs Flitwick C48
Potton A39 vs Sandy Con B35
Langford A35 vs Stotfold A22

Round 8 - 10th July

Home GameShots vs Away GameShots
Langford A36 vs Langford B33
Sandy Town A28 vs Sandy Con B27
Ampthill C43 vs Stotfold A27
Potton A56 vs Flitwick C24

Round 9 - 17th July

Home GameShots vs Away GameShots
Flitwick C21 vs Langford A39
Sandy Con B39 vs Ampthill C45
Stotfold A44 vs Sandy Town A38
Langford B41 vs Potton A35

Round 10 - 24th July

Home GameShots vs Away GameShots
Sandy Town A25 vs Langford B49
Ampthill C45 vs Flitwick C29
Stotfold A28 vs Sandy Con B38
Potton A27 vs Langford A34

Round 11 - 31st July

Home GameShots vs Away GameShots
Langford B38 vs Flitwick C18
Ampthill C vs Sandy Town A
Potton A vs Stotfold A
Sandy Con B33 vs Langford A22

Round 12 - 7th August

Home GameShots vs Away GameShots
Langford A30 vs Ampthill C30
Flitwick C40 vs Sandy Con B24
Langford B31 vs Stotfold A37
Sandy Town A16 vs Potton A56

Round 13 - 14th August

Home GameShots vs Away GameShots
Stotfold A44 vs Flitwick C39
Potton A34 vs Ampthill C31
Langford A41 vs Sandy Town A26
Langford B33 vs Sandy Con B39

Round 14 - 21st August

Home GameShots vs Away GameShots
Ampthill C vs Langford B
Flitwick C vs Sandy Town A
Sandy Con B vs Potton A
Stotfold A vs Langford A